UOL – University of Lahore Admission 2019 Last date, Fee Structure

UOL – University of Lahore Admission 2019 Last date, Fee Structure

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

University of Lahore has developed a brand for itself in the field of higher education and is considered as one of the most recognized non-public sector Basic Universities of Pakistan with diverse disciplines ranging from Medicine and Engineering to the Arts and Social Sciences. Every year University of Lahore Admission announce in the month of June/July.

University of Lahore Admission

In this post we will talk about the Official University of the City Lahore, Punjab Pakistan. University of Lahore is the known as the official University of Lahore. If you are looking to find the details about this institution than you are on the right post. Keeping reading this till the end in order to get full attention of the paragraph.

This educational establishment is a private institution. Its headquarters are located in Lahore and is affiliated with multiple affiliation centers. Its affiliation partners are as follows:

  • (HEC) Higher Education Commission of Pakistan
  • (PMDC) Pakistan Medical and Dental Council
  • (PEC) Pakistan Engineering Council
  • (PNC) Pakistan Nursing Council
  • (PBC) Pakistan Bar Council
  • (PCP) Pharmacy Council of Pakistan

It was established in 1999 while the chairman of UOL is Awais Raoof Kamboh. Talking about academic staff, it has a huge number of 1600 plus staff members and Students are over 36000 and growing. This glimpse of numbers tells us how vast and vague this institution is in its premises and services sector.

Most importantly we will be going through the details of UOL in a very suitable manner. According to a survey, most of the learners are having difficulties to actual transmit and receive proper information to get involved in UOL or get admitted and get knowledge by a fine staff.

When will be University of Lahore Entry Test 2019? UOL Admission 2019

UOL has already taken their entry test on 21st January while have stopped their form submission and collection protocol from 20th January. Although Admissions are open to apply in the campuses of UOL for example University of Lahore Sargodha Campus have opened their Fall Admission and are ready to take in applications for Admission. There is a specific date available on the internet yet which concludes the actual entry test date to be 22nd July 2019 for the users. Shortly, it is to be said that administration office members will make things happen soon even before you know it.

University Of Lahore Admission 2019

Lahore Campus is ready to put the horses on Red bull mode. They might prosper thing evidently and more thoroughly. Admissions will be closed on the due date 20th July 2019 and entry test date as mentioned above is 22nd July 2019 by UOL.

University Of Lahore Eligibility Criteria

Every University has its very own Eligibility Criteria, Which serves for the welfare and satisfaction of the student.

UOL BS Mathematics Eligibility Criteria

  • Sc (Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry)
  • Sc (Mathematics, Statistics and Economics)
  • C.S
  • FA (with Mathematics)
  • with minimum 45%  marks (For F.Sc, FA, and I.C.S)
  • DAE with minimum 60% marks
  • Entry Test

UOL M.Phil Mathematics Eligibility Criteria

  • 16 Years of Education, 2 Years M.Sc in Mathematics, 4 Years BS (HONS.) in Mathematics equivalent in relevant field
  • with at least 2nd Division
  • with at least 45% marks in an annual system
  • with at least 2.5 CGPA  (Out of 4.00) in semester System
  • University entry test mandatory

UOL PhD Mathematics Eligibility Criteria

  • MS/M.Phil (18 Years of Education) in the relevant field (With at least 6 Credit hours Thesis) from HEC recognized University.
  • With minimum CGPA 3.00 (out of 4.00) in the semester System.
  • First Division in the Annual System.
  • Interview is mandatory.
  • GAT (Subjective) with minimum 60% marks.
  • GRE subject test with minimum 60 Percentile Score.

University Of Lahore Programs

There are a lot of Programs which are offered at UOL. The programs are divided into three fields, under graduate, Post Graduate and Doctorate Programs. Below mentioned is a list of complete programs along with their Departments and their nature of degree as well. Everything portrayed down below is Authentic and genuine with legal Details.

Department of Computer Science & IT

  • Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Department of Civil Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  • College of LAW
  • BALLB Hons (5 Years)
  • LLB (3 Years)

Department of Electrical Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Department of Electronic & Electrical System

  • Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Electrical System
  • Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communication
  • Bachelor of Science in Communication and Information Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Power and Energy System

Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

  • Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry & Biotechnology
  • Bachelor of Science in Molecular Biology & Biotechnology
  • Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
  • Bachelor of Science in Microbiology & Biotechnology
  • Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Lahore Business School

  • Bachelor of Business Administration Honors
  • Bachelor of Science in Economics Honors

Lahore School of Nursing

  • BSc Nursing Degree Program
  • BSc Nursing Degree Program (Post RN)

Department of Mechanical Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Department of Pharmacy

  • Doctor of Pharmacy (Pharm. D)

Radiological Science &Medical Imaging

  • Sc in Medical Ultrasound Technology
  • BS in Medical Imaging Technology

School of Creative Arts

  • Bachelor of Science in Media & Communication
  • Bachelor of Arts in Film and Television

Department of Technology

  • Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Civil Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Electrical Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Electronics Technology

University College of Dentistry

  • Bachelor of Dental Surgery

Department of Computer Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

University College of Medicine

  • Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Department of English Language and Literature

  • BS in English Language and Communication
  • c Simple

Department of Mathematics and Statistics

  • Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Department of Physics

  • Bachelor of Science in Computational Physics

School of Architecture

  • Bachelor in Architecture (B. Arch)

University Institute of Clinical Lab Technology

  • Doctor of Medical Laboratory Sciences

University Institute of Diet and Nutritional Sciences

  • Doctor of Dietetics and Nutritional Sciences

University Institute of Physiotherapy

  • Doctor of Physical Therapy

University of Lahore Admission 2019 Last Date Eligibility And Entry test

University Of Lahore Application Form

Every person wants easy way out. We will provide a link down below for Application Form Download. Through this benefit, candidates will not have to go to certain points in order to download and achieve forms, they will just have to have an internet connection and this will take them through to all formats and will work accordingly to the given theorems on form.

University of Lahore Apply Online Step By Step Guide

First of all, click on the link given down below:

UOL Application Form

  1. After clicking the link above, you will be redirected to a new web page which will open a PDF Document on your browser window.
  2. Download the form by clicking on the download icon on the top right corner of the page. Your download Manager will ask permission to start and location, where you want to store the downloaded file.
  3. Click Start and wait for it to complete downloading.
  4. After the file is successfully downloaded, you have to print it out, although you can print the file without downloading right from the browser but you have to be safe if your internet goes off. So backing things up is very important.
  5. When the form is printed out and is in your handful reach, then grab a pen and start filling in all the crucial details.
  6. Once you download the form all you have to do is fill the credentials and make everything clear and neat. After the completion of these facilities and variations, the candidate will have to print out the filled form and send or submit it for admission purpose in UOL Lahore.

University of Lahore Registration Fee

As explained on the table above with all the fee structure details, you can find out that registration fee for all the departments in UOL is same. Registration fee for UOL is 20,000 (Twenty Thousand Rupees). Registration Fee is Non Refundable which means you cannot reclaim the amount when you leave or drop out of university premises either through failing in exams or discipline violation.

University College of Medicine & Dentistry:

Important 2019 Admission Date for MBBS & BDS

  • Last Date of Form Submission Nove 11
  • Merit List Display on Nove 14
  • Last Date of Form Submission Nove 21

Fee Structure for MBBS/ BDS:

  • Registration Fee will be 50,000
  • Tuition Fee Per Year 6,00,000

University of Lahore Admission, Departments:

Arts and Commerce:

  • Department of Eglish Languageand Literature
  • Master of Arts in English Literature (MA-EL)
  • Master of Arts in English Language Teaching and Linguistics (MA-ELTL)
  • Lahore Business School
  • BA Business and Accounting
  • BA Human Resource Management
  • BA Marketing
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
  • Master of Business Administration (MBA)
  • School of Accounting and FinanceUniversity of Lahore
  • Bachelor of Commerce (BC)
  • Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance (BS-AF)
  • Master of Commerce (MC)
  • Master of Science in Accounting and Finance (MS-AF)
  • Master of Philosophy in Accounting and Finance (MS-AF/M.Phil.)
  • Master of Philosophy in Commerce (MC/M.Phil.)
  • School of Creative Arts
  • Bachelor of Science in Media and Communications
  • Bachelor of Arts in ilm and Television

Computer Science and Information Technology:

  • Department of Computer Science and Information Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
  • Master of Computer Science (MCS)
  • Master of Science in Computer Science (MS-CS)
  • Master of Science in Information Technology (MS-IT)

Engineering and Technology:

  • Departmentof Mechanical Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering (BS-ME)
  • Department of Electrical Engineering
  • BS-EE
  • MS-EE
  • Department of Civil Engineering
  • BS-CE
  • Department of Electronics
  • BS-EES
  • MS-EES
  • Departmen of Technology
  • BS-Tech Civil
  • BS-Tech Electrical
  • BS-Tech Electronics
  • BS-Tech Mechanical

Health Sciences and Medicine:

  • Department of Nursing
  • BS Nursing Degree Program (BS-N)
  • Department of Pharmacy
  • Doctor of Pharmacy (Parm. D)

University College of Medicine and Dentistry:

  • Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)
  • Bachelor of Dental surgery (BDS)

Natural Sciences:

  • Department of Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
  • Biochemistry and Biotechnology 4 Years
  • Microbiology and Biotechnology 4 Years
  • Molecular Biology and Biotechnology 4 Years
  • MS in Biochemistry and Biotechnology
  • MS in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
  • MS in Physiology
  • Master of Philosophy in Biochemistry and Biotechnology
  • Master of Philosophy in Microbiology and Biotechnology
  • Master of Philosophy in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
  • Master of Philosphy in Physiology
  • Master of Science leading to Doctor of Philosophy in Physiology

Bachelor:

  • Computer Science
  • Electronics and Electrical Systems
  • Biochemistry
  • Molecular Biology
  • Microbiology
  • Biotechnology
  • Pharmacy
  • Nursing
  • Media & Communication
  • Film& Television
  • Business Administration

Masters:

  • Business Administration
  • Computer Science
  • Information Technology
  • Electronics and Electrical Systems
  • Biochemistry
  • Molecular Biology
  • Microbiology
  • Biotechnology

Ms / M.Phil / PhD:

  • Biochemistry
  • Molecular Biology
  • Microbiology
  • Biotechnology

Eligibility Requirements of Different Programs:

Electrical Engineering 4 Years:

F.Sc (Math, Physics & chemistry), DAE (Telecom, Instrumentation, Electrical Electronics) Min 60%, Entrance Test.

BSCS:

Intermediate, FA / F.Sc / ICS /I.Com, A-Levels, DAE or equivalent (Minimum 45%)

MSCS:

BSCS (min 130 Cr Hr), MCS, MScIT, MSc (CS), Masters 16 Yr Science Education, BCS 3 Yr (Complete deficiency of Cr Hr difference)Equivalent (2.5 CGPA & GATGeneral)

Civil Engineering 4 Years:

  • Intermediate Pre-Engineering (Minimum 60%)

BS in Electronics & Electrical Systems

  • Intermediate Pre-Engineering (Minimum 60%)

Masters of Science in Electronics & Electrical Systems:

  • BS Electronics/BSEE/BS Telecom/ M.Sc Physics/B.Tech (Hons)/BS Computer Science. HEC known University min 2.5 CGPA or 60% marks (Annual sys). Interview & Entry Test & GAT arranged by NTS.

Civil Technology 4 Years:

  • BS Electronics/BSEE/BS Telecom/ M.Sc Physics/B.Tech (Hons)/BS Computer Science HEC  known University min 2.5 CGPA or 60% marks (Annual sys). Interview & Entry Test & GAT arranged by NTS.

Electrical Technology 4 Years:

  • F.Sc ( Pre Engineering ), D.A.E ( Civil ), A-Level with Physic and Mathematics at least 45 % Marks.

BS in Electronics Technology:

  • F.Sc ( Pre Engineering ), D.A.E (Instrumentation, Electrical, Electronics), A-Level Physic & Maths at least 45% Marks.

M. Phil in Management Sciences:

  • F.Sc ( Pre Engineering ), D.A.E (Instrumentation, Electrical, Telecom, Electronics), A-Level Physic & Maths at least 45% Marks.

Master of Business Admin (MBA 3 Yr):

  • MBA / MS degree in business administration or management sciences or marketing/management / quality management / Statistics / Mathematics or economics, from a chartered university with a minimum of 1st division or 3.0 CGPA.

Master of Business Admin (MBA Executive) – Evening:

  • Applicants min 2nd division in a 2/3 year BBA / BS / BA / B.Com or equivalent degree from HEC known university / college.

Master of Business Admin After BBA (Hons):

  • At least 3 Yr of working experience. Min 2nd division in 2/3 Yr BBA / BS/ BA / B.Com or 14 Yr of education or equivalent degree from HEC known university / college.

BBA-Hons:

  • Min 2nd div in F.A / F.Sc. / I.Com or equivalent GCE, A Level min 3 subjects, average of C grade, from HEC  known univ/college.

University of Lahore Admission Doctor of Pharmacy:

  • First Division F.Sc (Pre-Medical) / A-Level Equivalent to 60% of FSc.

Entry Test Result/ Merit List 2019:

  • Merit List should be display on specific.

University Of Lahore Fee Structure 2019

Fee Structure of UOL is given down below, all the departments will be given along with their Dues which include different types of Dues. These numbers could be either for hostel payments or other things like tuition or security fees. Take a peak down below to get all the information about University of Lahore Fee Structure.

DegreeSemester FeeRegistration FeeTotal Fee
Diploma in Medical Radiology47200020000492000
 MD Radiology (5 Years)59000020000610000
PhD Radiology53200020000627000
BS Chemistry40400020000424400
MSc Chemistry17800020000198000
M.Phil Chemistry296000316000
BS Computer Engineering10516001071600
BS Computer Science899400919400
BS Software Engineering963200983200
MS Computer Science266000286000
Ph.D Computer Science392200487200
Bachelor of Law958700983700
BS Civil Engineering10714001091400
MS Civil Engineering292000312000
Ph.D Civil Engineering407200502200
Doctor of Diet and Nutritional Sciences10483001068300
M.Phil Food Sciences and Technology307300327300
M.Phil Human Nutrition and Dietetics294100314100
PhD Human Nutrition and Dietetics346600441600
PhD Food Sciences and Technology321300416300
BS Economics368600388600
M.Phil Applied Economics296000326000
PhD Economics249200319200
BS Education298000318000
M.Phil Education (2 years)175000225000
PhD Education (3 years)233800303800
BS Electronics and Electrical Systems604600624600
Electronics and Communication611000631000
Communication and Information Technology610600630600
Power and Energy Systems612000632000
Electronics and Electrical Systems238000258000
BS English Language and Communication438700458700
M.Phil English (Linguistics)278000328000
M.Phil English (Literature)280000330000
BS Environmental Sciences385000405000
M.Phil Environmental Sciences248000268000
Doctor of Pharmacy11619001181900
M.Phil Pharmacy397200417200
PhD Pharmacy703000798000
BS Occupational Therapy480000500000
Speech and Language Pathology443200463200
Audiology437700457700
Biomedical Technology459700479700
Operation Theater Technology451200471200
Respiratory Therapy444800464800
MS Speech Language and Hearing sciences295500325500
BS Biochemistry and Biotechnology610600630600
BS Molecular Biology and Biotechnology606600626600
Micro Biology and Biotechnology614400634400
Zoology627200647200
Botany615200635200
M.Phil Zoology33600366000
M.Phil Botany337000367000
Physiology427400457400
PhD Biochemistry650000745000
M.Phil Islamic Studies175000205000
PhD Islamic Studies262600332600
Bachelor of Business Administration Honors855600875600
Bachelor of Business Studies397400417400
MS in Management Sciences245500265500
Master of Business Administration324000344000
Master oh philosophy in Management Sciences281000301000
Doctor of Philosophy in Management Sciences445000465000
BS Aviation Management877400897400
Aircraft Maintenance Technology872900892900
B.Sc. Nursing251300271300
MS Nursing9670501042050
M.Sc. Project Management257000277000
MS Project Management276800296800
MS Engineering Management276800296800
M.Sc. Psychology257000277000
MS Clinical Psychology311400331400
BS Mathematics395300415300
M.Phil. Mathematics248000268000
BS Mechanical Engineering10994001119400
MS Mechanical Engineering280000300000
PhD Mechanical Engineering407200502200
Doctor of Medical Lab Sciences601000621000
M.Phil Virology and Molecular Pathology297000317000
PhD Virology and Molecular Pathology368000463000
Doctor of Optometry862400882400
LLM (Masters of Law)151800201800
Doctor of Physical Therapy12581001278100
Bachelor of Science in Orthotics and Prosthetics515600535600
M.Phil Physical Therapy298000328000
MS in Physical Therapy (Muskuloskeletal)302500332500
MS in Physical Therapy (Neurology)303000333000
PhD Physical Therapy889000984000
BS Physics388700408700
M.Sc Physics231400251400
M.Phil Physics246000266000
PhD Physics264200359200
M.Phil Public Health344000364000
PhD Public Health799000894000
Master in Public Health5236005543600
Medical Imaging Doctor10864001106400
BS Medical Ultrasound Technology566000586000
MS Medical Diagnostic Ultrasound339800409800
M.Phil Medical Ultrasound Technology368000438000
PhD Medical Diagnostic Ultrasound515000610000
Diploma in Medical Radiology and Diagnostic498400518400
Bachelor of Architecture11474001167400
BS Media and Mass Communication830800850800
BA Film and Television830800850800
M.Sc. Mass Communication324500344500
BS Social Sciences518400538400
BS Sports Sciences and Physical Education248200268200
Master of Sports Sciences and Physical Education (M.Sc.)171000191000
MPhil Sports Sciences273500293500
PhD Sports Sciences and Physical Education384000404000
BS Electrical Engineering Technology511800531800
BS Civil Engineering Technology507400527400
BS Mechanical Engineering Technology504600524600

Thanks for visiting our site which is compatible of Universities Admissions and details. We provide the best information about University of Lahore Admission 2019.

Official Website: University of Lahore

Founded: 1990

Type: Private

UOL – University of Lahore Admission 2019 Last date, Fee Structure
4 (80%) 1 vote[s]
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

114 Comments

  • sir civil engineering mai kab admission ho gai b-tech mai

    ghulammujtaba Reply
  • i want to do m.com from your university in evening classes and the dues of the university i did not know

    ramzan Reply
  • i want to do m.com from uol lahore campus in evening time.please give me info my number is 03218846616 or e-mail me.my addrrss is waqartariq92@yahoo.com

    waqar tariq Reply
  • can you kindly tell me that whats the fee structure of mass com

    rohail Reply
  • i want to do pharmacy bt i got 651marks in fsc. May i nt eligible for it? N i want to know when the next batch’l start?

    fiza kamran Reply
    • The eligibility for Pharmacy is 60%.This is the minimum eligibility for the admission.

      admin Reply
  • Sir,
    B-tech (electronics) me admission kb hon ge.
    plz inform me.

    YASIR 0321-8808709

    yasir Reply
  • Is this a private or govt university? n how to apply online?

    sidra Reply
    • Its private university and you will prospectus from the university.

      admin Reply
  • sir, what is the fee structure for bs biotechnology?

    nouman Reply
  • sir can u tell me the dues structure for bs computer science in punjab university …….

    tayyaba Reply
  • sir me civil engineering me admission kerna chahta hon…procedure kea he…..plz tell me ….03139600810

    nasir jalil Reply
    • Maximum 60% marks in fsc or DAE.Last for admission is 12 july.

      admin Reply
  • dear sir plz inform me ,,as a nursing school a private deparment or government ,,rpy plz.

    Murad ahmad Reply
  • sir, kia mechncl engnering pec se recgognize ha k nai? Or kb tk ho jae gi?

    hamza Reply
    • Mechnical Engineering has not recognized through PEC.

      admin Reply
  • sir university of lahore k form hum islamabad campus mai submit kr sakty hai ya nai (0345-3970047)

    abbas ali Reply
    • You will submit this form to the lahore campus for the admission in lahore.You will only submit your form in ISB Campus if you get admission in that campus.

      admin Reply
      • sir m b.com it krna chata hun 2 year wla mujy kuch ni pta ksy admission ksy krwna ha

        junaid Reply
  • sir, as you said that mechnical enginrng not recognized through pec….magr prospects me to hec and pec dono se recogniz likha hua ha….?

    hamza Reply
  • sir, mechnical enginrng not recognized through pec….magr prospects me to hec and pec dono se recogniz likha hua ha….?

    hamza Reply
  • sir me pechle 2 din se Entry test result open kr raha hun.lakin open nai ho raha.ab mujhe kese pata chale ga k mera admission hoa h k nai?

    Shehzad Reply
  • sir plx tell me the admissions opng date for m.b.b.s and b.d.s and biotcnology and also tell thier fee structure for year 2012…!!! plx reply me as soon as possible..1!

    maira javed Reply
  • Respected admin! When the admissions are going to open for MBBS? Is it necessary to appear in MCAT for admission in UOL? Kindly tell me!

    Kainat Reply
  • sir tel me the fees of bcs

    asad Reply
  • I want to do mba in hr,i did ba with 416 marks,inform me about weekend classes ,and charges toi,thnx

    hamnah Reply
  • can u tell me that it is possible to migrate in uol from any private university??

    Farrukh Reply
  • sir admission form jama karnay ki fee kitni ha yahan to 20000 likhe hui ha ……

    ahtisham ul hassan Reply
  • AOA SIR.I WANT TO KNOW ABOUT M.A EDUCATION PROGRAM ,N ALSO FEE STRUCTURE .I M GRADUATE N FREE NW A DAYS PLZ REPLY AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.
    THANK REGARDS

    MEHNAZ BAIG Reply
  • what is semester and admission requirements in electrical field

    asim Reply
  • Sir mere fsc premedical mi 60 percent si 3 percent kaam ha kia mi selffinanace nd university mi admission mil jy gi ??please tell me soon to avail admission nd fee structure bi bta dy

    Muhammad haleem Reply
  • m so woried ive done my inter from lcwu nd mine marks in inter are 613 can i go for bs in mass com in ul???? subha last date th sab main addmission ki maine just lc main hi appy kia buhat tension bani pari a do tell me plzzzzzzz

    jannat Reply
  • plz tell me that what is the fee structure of bscs at uol lhr campus at the time of admission and next semester

    hamed Reply
  • sir main msc biochemistry nd biotechnology kerna chta hun.kya procedure ha 0r kya feeses hain is kiplzzz tell me..03075946568

    shahzaib Reply
  • please tell me wats the eligibility for ms pharmacology nd ms phisology?? rply as soon as possible

    zainab Reply
  • tell me fee structure please nd admsion date ??? plz as soon as possible!!!!!!!

    zainab Reply
  • i want to do political sciences.. ur university is not offering this programme.. but mass com is equivalent to that.. can u please tell me the eligibility for that? and admission dates and is there any entry test required for this?

    Arsh Reply
    • Dear Arsh UOL is not offered BS in Mass Communication it BS in Media and Communication Sutdies. You must have 50% marks in Fsc for admision in this course

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box get in touch with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • dear admin..kya ap bata sakta ha ka last date kya ha foam submit karana ke …fall admisn2014 ka..

    Nouman azad Reply
    • Currently Fall Admission is not announced by University of Lahore. When admission announced we have updated on the website.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box get in touch with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
      • Important Admission Date for School of Engineering, Lahore Business School, School of Pharmacy, School of Information Technology

        Admission Start from 15 June
        Last Date of Form Submission 09 July
        Verificate of Forms 11 July
        Admission Test (Defebce Road) for Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Computer Engineering, Architecture and SOCA should be held on 12 July at 10: 00 AM to 01:00 PM
        Admission Test (Defebce Road) for Pharmacy, IMBB, Law, Allied Health Sciences should be held on 12 July at 02:00 PM to 05:00 PM
        Admission Test for LBS, CS & IT should be held in Defence Road Campus in 13 July at 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM
        Admission Test for Technology, Electronics, Social Sciences( Maths, Physcis, Economics, Islamic Studies, Education, English should be held 0n 13 July at 10:00 to 01:00 PM
        Display of Result 15 July
        Last Date of Fee Submission 23 July
        Orientation and Beginning of Classes 15 September

        admin Reply
  • sir i want to get admissan in BS IT in pu lahore.what is the merid requrid for this field.

    ARSHAD ALI Reply
    • You must have 50% marks in BSIT. Every year merit is different not finalized yet.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box get in touch with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir kia comsats

    Muhammad Sohail Reply
  • sir can you please tell me the names of engineering unis in islamabad and lahore which open spring admissions and offer engineering programs in spring admissions . I will be very thankful.

    bilal khan Reply
    • sir please reply .

      bilal khan Reply
      • In Lahore and Islamabad Campus Both

        BS Electronics and Electrical Systems
        BSCS

        admin Reply
  • sir does university of lahore and international islamic university islamabad offer bachelors in mechanical engineering in spring admissions . please tell.

    ahmed Reply
    • No, UOL and IIU Islamabad not offered BS in Mechanical Engineering in Spring Admissions.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
    • sir does university of lahore (lahore campus) offers admission in mechanical engineering in spring admissions please tell me .

      ahmed Reply
  • sir is there any university which offers BS in mechanical engineering in spring admissions. Please tell me .

    ahmed Reply
  • sir is there any university which offers BS in machanical engineering in spring admissions . Please tell me.

    ahmed Reply
  • what is DDNS? whats its scope? from which it is recognized?please tell………..

    maya Reply
    • DDNS means Doctor of Dietetics and Nutritional Sciences

      Minimum 50% F. Sc (Pre- Medical), F.A or Equivalent from HEC Recognized Institute.

      Scope of DDNS:

      • Respectable status for nutrition & dietetics professional.
      • The DDNS will be integrated as a member of the health care delivery team in a variety of settings including clinical and hospitals, public health and government agencies, industries and teaching & research institutes.
      • However in these settings, the DDNS will assume roles as nutrition & dietetics Specialists, Educators and Administrators to contribute to the common goals of reducing health care costs and improving patient outcomes.
      • Business and Industry, Clinical Dietetics, Community Nutrition, Education, Food Service Management, Private Practice/Consultation, Research.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • uol require mcat or not?

    bilal Reply
  • uol require mcat or not??

    bilal Reply
  • Is mcat is compulsory for taking admission in DPT or DDNS?

    Maha Reply
    • No, MCAT is not necessary for MBBS.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • plz help me every body
    bscs ki admission ki last date kb hai
    or marit kya hai
    jaldi reply me,,,,

    muhammad nasir Reply
    • Admission will be closed now from 28 August

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir university of lahore
    d pharm k admission open hen kia

    arslan Reply
    • Yes, admission will be open in Islamabad Campus.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir bscs ki last date konsi ha form submitt karwany ki plz tell me

    uzma anwar Reply
    • Last Date of Form Submission online is 20-09-2014

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • i got 509 marks in fsc pre medical. i want admission in bsc nutrients nd diets. may i?

    hina jami Reply
    • You must have 50% marks in FSC Pre-Meical for applying admission in BS Nutrients & Diets.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Sir plz ap bta sakty han MBBS k liye uol ka system kya ha ….. UHS ka entry test follow karti ha ya apnaa teat lati ya …mean aggregate kis base pay ho ga

    Ahmed Reply
    • College fully calculate merit on the base of UHS Entry Test and FSC Marks.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir ,, mbbs mn apply krny ki last date..???

    fiaz ahmed Reply
    • Currently admission for MBBS has not announced.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Sir kindly tell me is uol take his own entry test for admission in mbbs plzzzzzzzzzzzzz

    waqas Reply
    • University of Lahore calculate merit on the base of UHS Entry Test. So, Finally college has not conduct any entry test for admissions.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Is uni ki ranking kya hai

    sara Reply
  • sir can i get admission now in bsit in uol ?????? plzz tell me if possible now

    Haroon Reply
    • BS IT is not offered by University of Lahore. UOL offered BSCS, BS Software Engineering.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir kia ab main admission ly sakta hun civil engineering main mera D.A.E hai 68% marks hain

    Awais Reply
    • Admission will be closed for Civil Engineering.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • ap plz bta sqty hain k BBA k admission abhi open hain ya close ho gye hain

    ashmalik Reply
    • Currently admission are open for BBA. You apply online through official webpage and get admission form from office.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • meri % inter me 68% hain BBA me admission lena ha me ny plz tell me can i apply in this uni?

    ashmalik Reply
    • Yes, you apply for admission in this university. You apply online through Official webpage of University of Lahore and get admission form from college as well. Currently admission are open now.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Aoa…just want to know in which campus applied linguistics is being taught?

    Hina Saeed Reply
    • Dear, this program is not studied in any single campus of University of Lahore.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir can u plz tell k mbbs k admissions kb start ho rhy hain and wht is the date of entrance test of university?

    aroojsattar Reply
    • Currently, admission are not announced for MBBS. When admission announced then we have updated on the website. Merit should be final on UHS Marks, FSC and Matric marks.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • and i got 71% marks in fsc pre med can i apply for mbbs??

    aroojsattar Reply
    • Chances on 71% is too low. But you will apply for admission when admission announced. Hope for Best.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • ok thanks alot sir..and mein ny suna hy k 9th of nov ko uni ka test hy is it true???

    aroojsattar Reply
  • sir…..i wanna apply civil engineering in your university…….tell me now i can apply?

    muhammad zubair Reply
    • Dear, Currently, admission are closed now for Civil Engineering.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir spring admission kab hogi?????

    umraiz Reply
    • Currently, spring admission are not announced when spring admission announced then we have updated on the website.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Sir pharmacy main admission lay saktay hain kya an?

    hira saeed Reply
    • Currently, admission will be closed for Pharm-D. If you want to apply for Pharm-D then you will apply for admission in LCPS Lahore, Shifa Islamabad till 15 Dec.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • can i migrate from CESET Islamabad to UOL ??
    CESET is affileated with Islamia uni bahawalpur.

    Muhammad Shoaib Reply
    • You will get migration information from admission cell of university.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • I am student of BSc-EE specialization in telecommunication, ad want to migrate in UOl.
    My current semester is 4th.
    my batch is spring 13 to 17

    Muhammad Shoaib Reply
    • You will migrate you will get information from admission cell of University of Lahore.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Pharm d k admisns reopen kb hn gy?

    princess tina Reply
    • Currently admission are closed when new admission open then we have updated on the website.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir plz inform me about admision date of bs biotechnology!thanks

    Tehsin fatima Reply
    • Currently, spring admission are not announced. When admission are announced then we have updated on the website.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Sir pharm-D k spring admissions kb open hongy ??

    saham ashraf Reply
    • Spring Admission will be announced soon.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir i want admission in bs tech mechenical. please tell me last date in admission open

    muhammad adnan Reply
  • Sir plz let me inform that if a student get admission on hope certificate and unfortunately he get a supply in F.sc again then what is step taken by university?kindly give me detail of this situation

    Hassan Reply
  • sir..d pharmacy k liye entry test kb hnge?

    Arooj Reply
  • admin g,,,, bscs k admshn kb 0pen h0n ge r entry test me ktny % marks h0n

    nadir khan Reply
    • New Admission expected to announce in the month of June/July 2015.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • sir admin……..31 august ko jo admission test hua DDNS ka us ke merit list kb lgy ge?

    maria hassan Reply
  • Dpt ma admition ho jy ga meri %age 49% ha in fsc? Plz admin tell me fast plz admin

    Rabia zafar Reply
    • You need to obtain 60% marks for admission in University of Lahore.

      Information about any queries in your mind leave a comment in the box and stay with Entireeducation.com

      Thanks…
      Regards, From Entireeducation Team

      admin Reply
  • Sir Lahore university ke admission form kab start hogay bachelor civil engineering kaley.

    Rahib ali Reply
  • Sir i got 78 percent marks in fsc .can i get admission in mbbs?

    ali noman Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *